Privacy Policy

*PRIVACY POLICY*

Your privacy is very important to us. We want to make your experience on
the Internet as enjoyable and rewarding as possible, and we want you to
use the Internet’s vast array of information, tools, and opportunities
with complete confidence.

We have created this Privacy Policy to demonstrate our firm commitment
to privacy and security. This Privacy Policy describes how our company
collects information from all end users of our Internet services (the
“Services”)-those who access some of our Services but do not have
accounts (“Visitors”) as well as those who may purchase Products and/or
pay a monthly service fee to subscribe to the Service (“Members”)-what
we do with the information we collect, and the choices Visitors and
Members have concerning the collection and use of such information. We
request that you read this Privacy Policy carefully.

*Personal Information Our Company Collects and How It Is Used*

Introduction. Our company collects information in different ways from
Visitors and Members who access the various parts of our Services and
the network of Web sites accessible through our Service.

Registration:  Members may be asked to provide certain personal
information when they sign up for our Products or Services including
name, address, telephone number, billing information (such as a credit
card number), and the type of personal computer being used to access the
Services. The personal information collected from Members during the
registration process is used to manage each Member’s account (such as
for billing purposes). This information may be shared with third
parties, as stated herein, or in special circumstances.

However, in instances where our company and a partner jointly promote
our Services, we may provide the partner certain personal information,
such as the name, address, and username of persons who subscribed to the
Services as a result of the joint promotion for the purpose of offering
you other products and services.

In this instance, personal information may not be used by the partner
for any other purpose. We may also generate non-identifying and
aggregate profiles from personal information Members provide during
registration (such as the total number, but not the names, of Members).
As explained in more detail below, we may use this aggregated and
non-identifying information to sell advertisements that appear on the
Services.

Also, with purchases, we supply our member’s contact information, to our
business partners, who then may contact the member by telephone after
the member purchase. Sales proceeds are collected by that business
partner company.  We also may supply other companies with contact
information, for mail offers we believe would be of interest to our
members, with or without compensation from those companies.  At times we
may send an advertisement for a third party product, where we collect
the sales proceeds, and forward the purchaser’s information to that
third party.

Our Company Partners and Sponsors:  Some products and services may be
offered to Visitors and Members in conjunction with an affiliate,
independent contractor seller or non-affiliated partner. To provide
Visitors and Members some of these products and services, the partner
may need to collect and maintain personal information.

Online Shopping:  At some Web sites, you can purchase products and
services or register to receive materials, such as a newsletter, catalog
or new product and service updates. In many cases, you may be asked to
provide contact information, such as your name, address, email address,
phone number, and credit/debit card information.

If you complete an order for someone else, such as an online gift order
sent directly to a recipient, you may be asked to provide information
about the recipient, such as the recipient’s name, address, and phone
number. Our company has no control over the third parties’ use of any
personal information you provide when placing such an order. Please
exercise care when doing so.

If you order services or products directly from our company, we use the
personal information you provide to process that order.  We do share
this information with outside parties that we do business with.

Online Advertisements:  Our company may display our online
advertisements. In those cases we share information about our Visitors
and Members collected through the registration process as well as
through online surveys and promotions with these advertisers.

Additionally, in some instances, we use this information to deliver
tailored advertisements or joint ventures. For instance, an advertiser
or joint venture company tells us the audience they want to reach and
provides us an advertisement tailored to the audience. Based upon the
information we have collected, we may then display or send the
advertisement to the intended audience. Our company does share personal
information about its Visitors or Members with these advertisers or
joint venture companies.

Responses to Email Inquiries: When Visitors or Members send email
inquiries to our company, the return email address is used to answer the
email inquiry we receive.

Voluntary Customer Surveys:  We may periodically conduct both business
and individual customer surveys. We encourage our customers to
participate in these surveys because they provide us with important
information that helps us to improve the types of products and services
we offer and how we provide them to you.

We may take the information we receive from individuals responding to
our Customer Surveys and combine (or aggregate) it with the responses of
other customers we may have, to create broader, generic responses to the
survey questions (such as gender, age, residence, hobbies, education,
employment, industry sector, or other demographic information). We then
use the aggregated information to improve the quality of our services to
you, and to develop new services and products. This aggregated,
non-personally identifying information may be shared with third parties.

Promotions:  Our company may offer polls, contests, sweepstakes,
drawings, games, content, or other promotions that are sponsored by or
cobranded with third parties. You may be entered in a sweepstakes,
contest, or other promotion, simply by making a purchase from us or by
providing us with personally identifiable information for some other
reason or purpose. Due to these third party relationships, the third
parties may obtain personally identifiable information that visitors
voluntarily submit to our company. Our company has no control over third
parties’ use of this information.

Additionally, personally identifiable information may be collected when
you order products, enter contests, vote in polls or otherwise express
an opinion, subscribe to one of our services such as our online
newsletters, or participate in one of our online forums or communities.
The types of personally identifiable information that may be collected
at these pages include but may not be limited to: name, address, e-mail
address, telephone number, fax number, credit card information, and
information about your interests in and use of various products,
programs, and services. Our sponsors or third parties may send you
material that relates to our company’s services, products or activities.

Special Cases:  It is our company’s policy to use or share the personal
information about Visitors or Members in ways described herein without
additional notice or means to opt out or otherwise prohibit such
unrelated uses.

Also, we may disclose personal information about Visitors or Members, or
information regarding your use of the Services or Web sites accessible
through our Services, for any reason if, in our sole discretion, we
believe that it is reasonable to do so, including: credit agencies,
collection agencies, merchant database agencies, law enforcement, or to
satisfy laws, such as the Electronic Communications Privacy Act, the
Child Online Privacy Act, regulations, or governmental or legal requests
for such information; to disclose information that is necessary to
identify, contact, or bring legal action against someone who may be
violating our Acceptable Use Policy or Terms Of Service, or other user
policies; to operate the Services properly; or to protect our company
and our Members.

Notice of Compliance to California Residents – Your California Privacy
Rights Under The California Online Privacy Protection Act and the
California Business and Professions Code

This privacy policy identifies the categories of personally identifiable
information that our company collects through our Web site or online
service, about individual consumers who use or visit our company’s
commercial Web site or online service and the categories of third-party
persons or entities with whom our company may share that personally
identifiable information.

Our company does not maintain a process for an individual consumer who
uses or visits our commercial Web site or online service to review and
request changes to any of his or her personally identifiable information
that is collected through our Web site or online service.

See the section below entitled “Revisions To This Policy” for a
description of the process by which our company notifies consumers who
use or visit our commercial Web site or online service of material
changes to our company’s privacy policy for this Web site or online service.

The effective date of this privacy policy is listed at the end of this
privacy policy  under the heading, “Last updated.”

For the purposes of this policy and California compliance the following
definitions apply:

Depending on the visitor’s activity, in our commercial Web site or
online service, the following “personally identifiable information” may
be collected, in addition to information set forth in other sections of
this document.

The term “personally identifiable information” means individually
identifiable information about an individual consumer collected online
by our company from an individual and maintained
by our company in an accessible form, and may include any of the following:

(1) A first and last name.
(2) A home or other physical address, including street name and name of
a city or town.
(3) An e-mail address.
(4) A telephone number.
(5) A social security number.
(6) Any other identifier that permits the physical or online contacting
of a specific individual.
(7) Information concerning a user that the Web site or online service
collects online, from the user, and maintains in personally identifiable
form, in combination with an identifier described within this privacy
policy.

Under California Law SB 27, California residents have the right to
receive, once a year, information about third parties with whom we have shared
information about you or your family for their marketing purposes during the previous calendar year, and a description of the categories of personal information shared. To make
such a request, please send an email to Privacy@PrivacyRequest.com
<mailto:Privacy@PrivacyRequest.com>  and please include the phrase
“California Privacy Request” in the subject line, the domain name of the
Web site you are inquiring about, along with your name,  address and
email address. We will respond to you within thirty days of receiving
such a request.

“Cookies” and How Our Company Uses Them. A “cookie” is a small data file
that can be placed on your hard drive when you visit certain Web sites.
Our company may use cookies to collect, store, and sometimes track
information for purposes stated herein as well as for statistical
purposes to improve the products and services we provide and to manage
our telecommunications networks.

Advertisers and partners may also use their own cookies. We do not
control use of these cookies and expressly disclaim responsibility for
information collected through them.

Our Company Commitment to Children’s Privacy. Protecting children’s
privacy is especially important to us. It is our policy to comply with
the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act of 1998 and all other
applicable laws. Therefore we restrict our Web site to persons eighteen
years or older.

YOU MUST BE EIGHTEEN (18) YEARS OR OLDER TO ACCESS THIS WEB SITE. IF YOU
ARE UNDER EIGHTEEN YEARS OF AGE, YOU ARE NOT PERMITTED TO ACCESS THIS
WEB SITE FOR ANY REASON. DUE TO THE AGE RESTRICTIONS FOR USE OF THIS WEB
SITE, NO INFORMATION OBTAINED BY THIS WEB SITE, FALLS WITHIN THE
CHILDREN’S ONLINE PRIVACY PROTECTION ACT (COPPA) AND IS NOT MONITORED AS
DOING SO.

Public Forums:  Please remember that any information you may disclose in
any Member Directory, or other public areas of our Web sites or the
Internet, becomes public information. You should exercise caution when
deciding to disclose personal information in these public areas.

Our Company’s Commitment to Data Security:  Services and Web sites we
sponsor have security measures in place to protect the loss, misuse, and
alteration of the information under our control. While we make every
effort to ensure the integrity and security of our network and systems,
we cannot guarantee that our security measures will prevent third-party
“hackers” from illegally obtaining this information.

Where to Direct Questions About Our Privacy Policy:  If you have any
questions about this Privacy Policy or the practices described herein,
you may contact us through the contact information provided on this Web
site.

Revisions to This Policy: Our company reserves the right to revise,
amend, or modify this policy, our Terms Of Service agreement, and our
other policies and agreements at any time and in any manner, by updating
this posting. Your use of this site after such changes are implemented
constitutes your acknowledgement and acceptance of these changes. Please
consult this privacy statement prior to every use for any changes.

Last updated: December 18, 2012

Copyright © 2010-2013 Doctors Wealth Secrets